Skip to main content
Sign inCreate account

SAPH Côte d'Ivoire (SPHC)

SAPH Côte d'Ivoire

SPHCConsumer Staples

Bulletin of October 01, 2026

7,890
FCFA

Change over 1M

-22.65 %-2,310 FCFA
Price (FCFA)Hover or touch the chart to explore a trading session.

3 September 2026 — 1 October 2026

Open7,900 FCFA
Day high—
Day low—
Volume traded2,060
Value traded16.15M FCFA
P/E8.08
Net yield5.45 %

BRVM Stock

SAPH Côte d'Ivoire

SPHCBulletin of October 01, 2026
Consumer StaplesPrestigeCôte d’Ivoire

Closing price

7,890FCFA

Year to date-0.13 %
Volume traded2,060
Value traded16.15M FCFA
Net yield5.45 %
P/E8.08

Chart

2 July 2026 → 1 October 2026 · 64 sessions

Perf. 3M

-0.88 %

High

10,300 FCFA

Low

7,300 FCFA

Sessions

64

Price (FCFA)Hover or touch the chart to explore a trading session.
2 Jul16 Jul31 Jul18 Aug3 Sept1 Oct7,0008,0009,00010,00011,000Avg. 8,147

Performance calculated from available prices, not adjusted for securities transactions.

KIVIA copilot

AI Analysis

Company analysis based on KIVIA data, saved to track changes.

Key data

Market cap

201.65B FCFA

Day volume

2,060

Value traded

16.15M FCFA

Open

7,900 FCFA

52W high

10,300 FCFA

52W low

6,720 FCFA

P/E

8.1

Dividend yield

5.45 %

Last dividend

430.32 FCFA

Analysis of September 29, 2026 compared with that of September 28, 2026.

  • KIVIA Score: 39 → 42 (+3 points).
  • The price moves back above its 200-session average.
Previous analyses

September 28, 2026

  • The price falls below its 200-session average.

Automatic comparison with the previous KIVIA analysis, based on the BRVM official bulletin and KIVIA Scores. Factual information, with no buy or sell recommendation.

Score KIVIAMETHODOLOGY EN VALIDATION

Unable to calculate Score KIVIA for this action.

Frequently asked questions

Keep track of SAPH Côte d'Ivoire in your workspace

Create an account to access your saved stocks and explore the tools available with your plan.

My notebook

My private notes

Keep your ideas, target levels and strategy in your personal workspace.

Private investor notebook

Sign in to keep private notes on this stock, set your target prices and track your investment thesis.

Disclaimer · Data from official BRVM bulletins. For informational and educational purposes only — not investment advice. Investing in listed equities involves a risk of capital loss. For any transaction on BRVM stocks, consult a brokerage firm (SGI) approved by AMF-UMOA. KIVIA Finance is not an investment services provider.

Kivia

Financial intelligence on BRVM and WAEMU. Independent, rigorous, accessible.


KIVIA provides financial information, analytical tools and educational content. The platform does not execute stock-market orders or manage your funds. Its content, including AI-assisted content, is not personalised investment advice.

© 2026 Kivia Finance